PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

linuxhelp.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Frameplay Corporation
HyperTV Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
ADUX
OnAudience Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Threedium
Roq.ad Inc.
Online Solution
Xandr, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Vidazoo Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
eBay Inc
Persona.ly
Octaive Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
zillian sa
Teroa S.A.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ONEcount
RevX
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Experian Limited
GroupM UK Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
belboon GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adtelligent Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
remerge GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
ad6media
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Digital Squad
crossvertise GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Habu
Arpeely Ltd.
The Trade Desk
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MindTake Research GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Opinary GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
admetrics GmbH
GfK SE
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Webgains GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Fido S.r.l
Snigel Web Services Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Pexi B.V.
DNA-I.COM
Showheroes SE
Comcast International France SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Disqus
Confiant Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Media Square
42 Ads GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adform
BEINTOO SPA
Parrable, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Teavaro
Teads
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Innovid Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Crowdy News Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Arkeero
Nubo LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
Insticator, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
GP One GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adhese
Magnite, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Vidstart LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ziff Davis LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Contact Impact GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ogury Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Browsi
Adikteev
Comscore B.V.
AudienceProject Aps
IQM CORPORATION
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Kameleoon SAS
GeoEdge
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Baidu USA
Newsroom AI Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
33Across
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Welect GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Audienzz AG
Publisher First, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ensighten
TOPBOX Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adomik
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Jivox Corporation
Dentsu London Limited
Arrivalist Co
YouGov
Upwave Inc.
ADventori SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Triapodi Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
ETARGET SE
Commanders Act
Adludio Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ViewPay
: Tappx
3Q nexx GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Inskin Media LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Blue
AAX LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Moloco, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
XChange by SFBX®
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Next Millennium Media INC
Quantcast
Mediakeys Platform
NEXD
Kayzen
MyTraffic
AudienceRun corp
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Amnet GmbH
Converto AG
Unacast Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Covatic Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
UberMedia, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
MGID Inc.
Arcspire Limited
WebAds B.V
Brave People Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adpone SL
Strossle International AB
Exit Bee Limited
Jaduda GmbH
SoundCast
Bring! Labs AG
Fusio by S4M
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
GADSME
Sirdata Cookieless
Solution coupons
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Semasio GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Epom Ltd.
optimise-it GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Avocet Systems Limited
Optomaton UG
JS Web Production
Better Ads GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Admixer EU GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BritePool Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Hyper LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
IPONWEB GmbH
Jampp LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Njuice AB
MobileFuse LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
TMT Digital Inc
Cavai AS & UK
Natexo Spain
Sizmek by Amazon
YOC AG
Media16 ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bigabid Media ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dailymotion SA
ADWAYS SAS
PRECISO SRL
Bucksense Inc
Wizaly
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Neodata Group srl
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
BeOp
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADMAX
Relevant Digital Oy
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Protected Media LTD
Mobfox US LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
iPROM
Bababam
ADSTOURS SAS
TV Scientific Inc
A.Mob
mainADV Srl
AdDefend GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Viznet
Bombora Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
HUMAN
MARKETPERF CORP
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Hubvisor
Skoiy
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mobkoi Ltd
REMAILME
Nativo, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Netpoint Media GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Next Media SRL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Brand Advance Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Piano Software Inc
Imonomy
Adssets AB
adbility media GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Justpremium BV
EASY Marketing GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
diva-e products
Prebid.org
Query Click Limited
Smartology Limited
Exactag GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
KUPONA GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
FeedAd GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Madington
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Allegro.pl
N Technologies Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Cuebiq
travel audience GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Liveintent Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Adsonica
socoto gmbh & co. kg
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adventure Media
Platform161 B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Amazon Advertising
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
On Device Research Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
Kwanko
SITU8ED SA
Videobyte Inc
Hivestack Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Acxiom
Objective Partners BV
Skaze
Pure Local Media GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adnanny.com SLU
AdSpirit GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Cookie Market LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AddApptr GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Kubient Inc.
ADRENALEAD
AirGrid LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
INVIDI technologies AB
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
NEORY GmbH
Dynata LLC
Seenthis AB
Clipr
Converge-Digital
Improve Digital
Wunderkind Corporation
Pressboard Media Inc
audio content & control GmbH
TabMo SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Realeyes OU
dataXtrade GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Adlane LTD
Knorex
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
BRICKS
StackAdapt
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Cint AB
Epsilon
Delta Projects AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
Notify
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Google Advertising Products
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Pixalate, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Rezonence Limited
Readpeak Oy
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
BusinessClick
FRVR Limited
Criteo SA
Traffective GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
umlaut communication gmbh
Widespace AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
DynAdmic
Audience Network
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Aniview LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Gamned
Passendo Aps
Sharethrough, Inc
Solocal
PROXISTORE
adWMG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Norstat AS
Gamoshi Ltd
Impact+
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
zeotap GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bidtellect, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Fyber
Teemo SA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Gemius SA
RevJet
Cluep LLC
Salestring ApS
Adloox SA
digitalAudience
Opti Digital SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Kairos Fire
Weborama
Smart Traffik
Adtriba GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Playhill Limited
Unblockia SL
Telecoming S.A.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Between Exchange
agof studies
iProspect GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
PML Innovative Media
PubWise, LLLP
Tangoo S.R.L.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Novatiq limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Permodo GmbH
RTB House S.A.
MediaMath, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Brandcom.inc AS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Impactify
Evorra Ltd
Bannerflow AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
YieldLift LLC
digidip GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Automattic Ads
Near Pte Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Livewrapped AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
152 Media LLC
Adnuntius AS
Kargo Global Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Taboola Europe Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adsolutions BV
Market Resource Partners LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
adhood.com
AuDigent
Jellyfish France
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Yieldlab AG
Apester Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
Hurra Communications GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Unruly Group Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Publica LLC
CIBLECLIC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Golden Bees
adQuery
Fiducia DLT Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ermes
Mediavine, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
LoopMe Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Mars Media Group
C WIRE AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
adality GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Content Ignite
Adxperience SAS
Click Tech Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Betgenius Ltd
twiago GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Captify Technologies Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
INNITY
Adkernel LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
MISSENA
Playrcart Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sirdata
Better Banners A/S
WhatRocks Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ve Global UK Limited
SpotX, Inc
Zeta Global
ARKHEUS
EASYmedia GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sonic Odeeo ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Sojern, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Avantis Video Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
IVO Media Ltd
giosg.com Oy
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Resono B.V.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Powerspace
LiveRamp
LiquidM Technology GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Blingby LLC
OpenWeb LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Mars Inc.
uppr GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Keymantics
Meetrics GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Ketchup Adv Spa
Realytics
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
TripleLift, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
AdQuiver Media SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
plista GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
The Ozone Project Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Placense Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
MiQ
SunMedia
Sportradar AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
The MediaGrid Inc.
ADSOCY
Smart Adserver
vitrado GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Eskimi
EXADS
Unruly Group LLC
Pubfinity LLC
One Planet Only
Ein Rad AB
A Million Ads Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
AdView
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AntVoice
GeistM Technologies LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Jetpack Digital LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AWIN AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AdTheorent, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Triple13 Ltd
glomex GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sublime
InMobi Pte Ltd
AerServ LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
BILENDI SA
GeoProve Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ID Ward Ltd
1plusX AG
Yieldlove GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
adsquare GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Kochava Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Velocity Made Good LLC
TX Group AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ShareThis, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ID5 Technology Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Blue Billywig BV
Monet Engine Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
MNTN
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
DistroScale, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
OpenX
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Blis Media Limited
Permutive Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Adnami Aps
Nexx360
Gamesight Inc
Roku Advertising Services
OneTag Limited
Celtra, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
OnProspects Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
VECTAURY
Mobsuccess
Dataseat Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/linuxhelp.com/annualRequestSummary regarding linuxhelp.com



Email:
[email protected]