PRIVACY POLICY

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

linuxhelp.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
INNITY
mainADV Srl
Pexi B.V.
Localsensor B.V.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AudienceProject Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AudienceRun corp
Showheroes SE
DynAdmic
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
FRVR Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
Nativery Srl
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hyper LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
uppr GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Smart Traffik
LeadsRx, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Somplo Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Exit Bee Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Unacast Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
AWIN AG
giosg.com Oy
Italiaonline S.p.A.
The Reach Group GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Gemius SA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Allegro.pl
M32 Connect Inc
Playrcart Limited
Kochava Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Playhill Limited
Mars Media Group
Arpeely Ltd.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
GeoProve Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Smile Wanted Group
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Cloud Technologies S.A.
On Device Research Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
Protected Media LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
CIBLECLIC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Blockthrough, Inc.
adWMG
Zemanta Inc.
Weborama
lead alliance GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
NEORY GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Dable Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Market Resource Partners LLC
MISSENA
MARKETPERF CORP
Revcontent, LLC
twiago GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Skoiy
Criteo SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ACTV8, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Livewrapped AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
TX Group AG
GADSME
SPEAKOL DMCC
C WIRE AG
ADventori SAS
A.Mob
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nexx360
optimise-it GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Between Exchange
Evorra Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Platform161 B.V.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Triple13 Ltd
Playwire LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sublime
Epsilon
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Teads France SAS
emetriq GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
mediarithmics SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Placense Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
zeotap GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
iPROM
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Powerspace
Adlane LTD
ETARGET SE
Neodata Group srl
Kiosked Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Magnite, Inc.
Salestring ApS
umlaut communication gmbh
HUMAN
Pelmorex Corp.
The Kantar Group Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Vyde Ltd.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Widespace AB
ShareThis, Inc
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Amnet GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Delta Projects AB
Mobfox US LLC
Mobsuccess
FeedAd GmbH
EXADS
Roq.ad Inc.
VECTAURY
Playad Media Group AB
Arrivalist Co
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Convo Ink
Arkeero
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bring! Labs AG
ADWAYS SAS
Disqus
JS Web Production
PIA Advertising GmbH
adsquare GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Epom Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Browsi
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
United Internet Media GmbH
belboon GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
IQM CORPORATION
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Threedium
Digital Squad
Doceree UK Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
GP One GmbH
Audience Network
PubMatic, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
BCOVERY SAS
Adludio Ltd.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
TabMo SAS
Piano Software Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Covatic Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
LoopMe Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
StackAdapt
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Pressboard Media Inc
TOPBOX Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Solution coupons
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Unblockia SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Beaconspark Ltd
GfK SE
Ask Locala
EMX Digital LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Smart Adserver
EASYmedia GmbH
AdView
NEURAL.ONE
33Across
Bigabid Media ltd
SpringServe, LLC
ADUX
Magnite CTV, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Imonomy
Acxiom
Objective Partners BV
Fido S.r.l
Luna Media Group LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
AntVoice
Rockerbox, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
GumGum, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Captify Technologies Limited
Brandcom.inc AS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
SpearAd GmbH
Mars Inc.
Cuebiq
Offerista Group GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Innovid LLC
Better Banners A/S
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Zeta Global
Adnami Aps
adrule mobile GmbH
WebAds B.V
XChange by SFBX®
Discover-Tech ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
eBay Inc
Gamned
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
GroupM UK Limited
IVO Media Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Resono B.V.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
A Million Ads
Experian Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
EASY Marketing GmbH
adhood.com
Publisher First, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MGID Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
OnProspects Ltd
Meson Mediation LLC
Cint AB
3Q nexx GmbH
Realytics
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Seven Technologies S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Ogury Ltd.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
Gamesight Inc
: Tappx
dataXtrade GmbH
The Trade Desk
BLIINK SAS
vitrado GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Blis Global Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Pubfinity LLC
Click Tech Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Norstat AS
Cluep LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Internet BillBoard a.s.
One Tech Group GmbH
SunMedia
The Ozone Project Limited
Sportradar AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Prebid.org
iProspect GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Viznet
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
AddApptr GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Amazon Advertising
Adnuntius AS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Upwave Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
KUPONA GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Baidu USA
Query Click Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Kairion GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Dataseat Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Brand Advance Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AAX LLC
Brid Video DOO
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
UberMedia, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Traffective GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Publica LLC
crossvertise GmbH
Golden Bees
Yieldlove GmbH
Seenthis AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
CleverPush GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Commanders Act
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BritePool Inc
Quantcast
Jellyfish France
ID5 Technology Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Adventure Media
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Bidtellect, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BRICKS
Avocet Systems Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Pixalate, Inc.
Passendo Aps
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
wetter.com GmbH
REMAILME
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
NEXD
Habu
Ezoic Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Njuice AB
Semasio GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BILENDI SA
Bababam
Blue
TV Scientific Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
SheMedia, LLC
Kairos Fire
Bidmatic Inc
Adkernel LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Aarki, Inc.
adQuery
Keymantics
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Vibrant Media Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Novatiq limited
Knorex
Fandom, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Bannerflow AB
Vidstart LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
PROXISTORE
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
PIXIMEDIA
adality GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
PRECISO SRL
Ziff Davis LLC
Online Solution
Kertil Iberia SL
video intelligence AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Apester Ltd
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Audiencerate LTD
plista GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Impact+
xpln.ai SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Truvid Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Media Square
Adomik
Wunderkind Corporation
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
YouGov
AUDIOMOB LTD
Opti Digital SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Fyber
Wizaly
Jampp LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kargo Global Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
adnanny.com SLU
Bombora Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
glomex GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Nubo LTD
SpotX, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Dianomi PLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
InMobi Pte Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Xandr, Inc.
LiveRamp
Jaduda GmbH
Kayzen
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADMAX
Audienzz AG
Adtriba GmbH
Ensighten
Adform A/S
Fifty Technology Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Clipr
Exactag GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
42 Ads GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Samsung Ads
Infolinks Media, LLC
SoundCast
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Verasity Limited
YOC AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Sharethrough, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
GeistM Technologies LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Betgenius Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Hubvisor
remerge GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Unicredit BankAustria AG
OpenX
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Blingby LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Lotame Solutions, inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
advanced store GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
adMarketplace, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adloox SA
Tapjoy, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Adsonica
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BusinessClick
Kwanko
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MediaMath, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
ad6media
Permutive Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Near Intelligence
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Comcast International France SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
WebMedia
Comscore B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
Newsroom AI Ltd
MPX GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Media16 ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Flashtalking, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
digidip GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Eskimi
ADRENALEAD
Skaze
Converge-Digital
Sojern, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
HyperTV Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Salesforce.com, Inc.
agof studies
RTB House S.A.
ID Ward Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
MNTN
TargetVideo GmbH
ADSOCY
travel audience GmbH
PML Innovative Media
EXOCLICK, S.L.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Impactify
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Lupon Media
OneTag Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Google Advertising Products
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
B2B Media Group GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
BidTheatre AB
1plusX AG
Effiliation / Effinity
Gamoshi Ltd
ARKHEUS
Smartology Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ViewPay
BeOp
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Sirdata
digitalAudience
Opinary GmbH
Automattic Ads
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
RevX
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Natexo Spain
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Justpremium BV
Audience Solutions S.A.
Realeyes OU
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Digital East GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
GeoEdge
Alphalyr SAS
zillian sa
Crimtan Holdings Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AuDigent
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adsolutions BV
Bidstack Limited
Adxperience SAS
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adikteev
Next Media SRL
Extreme Reach, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Demandbase, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
LiveIntent Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
MyTraffic
Mediavine, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
admetrics GmbH
diva-e products
HUAWEI Ads
Agate Systems Limited
Amobee Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Arcspire Limited
Adhese
Videobyte Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Underdog Media LLC
MobileFuse LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Skimbit Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Flexoffers.com, LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adssets AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
audio content & control GmbH
Notify
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Permodo GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Octave IP Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Strossle International AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
Turk Telekom
Hearts and Science München GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SINGLESPOT SAS
Teavaro
Ermes
Bannernow, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
152 Media LLC
Rezonence Limited
Madington
Sizmek by Amazon
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Improve Digital
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adpone SL
VUUKLE DMCC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Pure Local Media GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
AcuityAds Inc.
Content Ignite
Converto AG
Sayollo Media LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/linuxhelp.com/annualRequestSummary regarding linuxhelp.com



Email:
[email protected]