PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

linuxhelp.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
33Across
Near Pte Ltd
ViewPay
Acxiom
Quality Media Network GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
jsdelivr.com
Vidazoo Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Between Exchange
Permodo GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
MISSENA
Kairion GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Audienzz AG
Bucksense Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Imonomy
adWMG
digitalAudience
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Roq.ad Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Better Banners A/S
Notify
Cavai AS & UK
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bannernow, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Persona.ly
cynapsis interactive GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
OnProspects Ltd
Adloox SA
Mars Media Group
Semasio GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
A.Mob
DIGITEKA Technologies
lead alliance GmbH
Criteo SA
PubMatic, Inc.
Placense Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mobfox US LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
LifeStreet Corporation
Samba TV UK Limited
audio content & control GmbH
YouGov
socoto gmbh & co. kg
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sublime
Ogury Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
ONEcount
SpringServe, LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Dianomi ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
DynAdmic
NeuStar, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GP One GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
INIS sp. zo.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
BritePool Inc
Adpone SL
Rakuten Marketing LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Jivox Corporation
Permutive Limited
Octaive Ltd.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Mindlytix SAS
Pubfinity LLC
AntVoice
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Appier PTE Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Habu
Baidu USA
Dailymotion SA
Publisher First, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
GeoProve
Livewrapped AB
BeOp
OnAudience Ltd
Opinary GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Jellyfish France
Teroa S.A.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Maximus Live LLC
Digiseg ApS
Wagawin GmbH
Squared SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
KUPONA GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Adtube AS
Converto AG
Insticator, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Betgenius Ltd
AerServ LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Norstat AS
Collective Europe Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Online Solution
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Arkeero
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Impactify
video intelligence AG
McCann Discipline LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bombora Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
adQuery
belboon GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
dataXtrade GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
ARMIS SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Amobee Inc.
Weborama
SINGLESPOT SAS
GADSME
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Epsilon
Quantcast International Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Improve Digital BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AirGrid LTD
Smart Adserver
Publicis Media GmbH
1Agency
Optomaton UG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Audience Network
VGI CTV, Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
RDandX Group DMCC
MediaMath, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Mars Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Realeyes OU
Discover-Tech ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Justpremium BV
Dentsu London Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Blue Billywig BV
Epom Ltd.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Madington
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Piano Software Inc
Click Tech Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Zemanta, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Oracle Data Cloud
INFOnline GmbH
ADSOCY
DoubleVerify Inc.​
StackAdapt
Kameleoon SAS
Vidstart LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Somplo Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
AdView
Wizaly
AdDefend GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
agof studies
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Widespace AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Audiencerate LTD
Paypersale.ru
Solocal
Goldbach Group AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
iPROM
Amnet GmbH
PML Innovative Media
1plusX AG
Smartology Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Media Square
Amazon Advertising
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SoundCast
Stream Eye OOD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Objective Partners BV
Brave People Ltd.
Aptivio Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
B2B Media Group EMEA
Prebid.org
glomex GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Allegro.pl
ADman Interactive SLU
Sift Media, Inc
Viralize SRL
Keymantics
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
ARKHEUS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AWIN AG
Blis Media Limited
Knorex
The Ozone Project Limited
AAX LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Nexx360
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
WebAds B.V
Fiducia DLT Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Threedium
Neodata Group srl
Azerion Holding B.V.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ezoic Inc.
respondi AG
Spotible
Golden Bees
Mobsuccess
Signal Digital Inc.
Playrcart Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sirdata
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Seenthis AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PubWise, LLLP
Sirdata Cookieless
Unruly Group Ltd
adality GmbH
Smadex SL
Cuebiq
Exactag GmbH
TX Group AG
Disqus
Converge-Digital
ADYOULIKE SA
Kwanko
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Pexi B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Comcast International France SAS
ADUX
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Triple13 Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
mainADV Srl
Aniview LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
RevJet
Factor Eleven GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Parrable, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Automattic Ads
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mobkoi Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
appTV Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
RevX
Demandbase, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Adform
The Trade Desk
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
NEXD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Pulse Innovations Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Taboola Europe Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
FeedAd GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADventori SAS
GumGum, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Experian Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
SheMedia, LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Delta Projects AB
SunMedia
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
YieldLift LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Dynata LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cookie Market LTD
Kubient Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Teemo SA
Aarki, Inc.
Publica LLC
Traffective GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
uppr GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Meetrics GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Powerspace
Roku Advertising Services
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MGID Inc.
BILENDI SA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
JS Web Production
Adikteev
IPONWEB GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Upwave Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Nubo LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Contact Impact GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Clipr
admetrics GmbH
Strossle International AB
Webgains GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Commanders Act
Sportradar AG
WhatRocks Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Arcspire Limited
Digital East GmbH
Trinity Audio
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MNTN
Effiliation / Effinity
TabMo SAS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adtriba GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
EMX Digital LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The ADEX GmbH
INNITY
Adhese
Gamoshi Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Solution coupons
Hurra Communications GmbH
MiQ
OpenWeb LTD
Ensighten
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Bannerflow AB
zeotap GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
White Ops, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Frameplay Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
SITU8ED SA
HUAWEI Ads
Samsung Ads
adsquare GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kairos Fire
Adlane LTD
Welect GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Realytics
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Inspired Mobile Limited
diva-e products
Sparklit Networks Inc
Arrivalist Co
N Technologies Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adtelligent Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Cluep LLC
SYNC
Mobile Professionals BV
IQM CORPORATION
CIBLECLIC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Mobilewalla, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Content Ignite
Pinpoll GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Unruly Group LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bring! Labs AG
Advisible AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoEdge
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adnami Aps
Impact+
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GlobalWebIndex
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Smart Traffik
Onfocus (Adagio)
: Tappx
United Internet Media GmbH
Confiant Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
numberly
Audience Solutions S.A.
twiago GmbH
adhood.com
Next Media SRL
Addrelevance
NEURAL.ONE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Fyber
ad6media
Nativo, Inc.
Kayzen
BidTheatre AB
EASYmedia GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
Resolution Media München GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Yieldlab AG
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
PRECISO SRL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Adsolutions BV
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Axiom Media Connect
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
VECTAURY
Footballco Media Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Dugout Ltd
Telaria SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Gemius SA
adnanny.com SLU
Spotad
Sojern, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Apester Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Showheroes SE
Ermes
Gamned
Reignn Platform Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
digidip GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Admedo Technology Ltd
plista GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Mintegral international limited
SmartFrame Technologies
Sizmek by Amazon
Platform161 B.V.
Skaze
GfK SE
BSmartData GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
BusinessClick
Admo.tv (Clickon)
travel audience GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
OpenX
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
MyTraffic
INVIDI technologies AB
Crowdy News Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Media16 ltd
emetriq GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NEORY GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Blingby LLC
One Planet Only
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Impact Tech Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adbility media GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
LoopMe Limited
advanced store GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Liveintent Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Salesforce.com, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Teads
Localsensor B.V.
Cint AB
TargetVideo GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Zeta Global
YOC AG
ID5 Technology SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Yieldlove GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Vibrant Media Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Browsi
Passendo Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AudienceRun corp
Videobyte Inc
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Velocity Made Good LLC
AuDigent
Ketchup Adv Spa
BRICKS
NextRoll, Inc.
eBay Inc
Fusio by S4M
BidBerry SRL
3Q nexx GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Resono B.V.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ETARGET SE
The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
OneTag Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
VUUKLE DMCC
Skoiy
Viznet
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
DNA-I.COM
Goodeed
RTB House S.A.
Jampp LTD
Adxperience SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Digital Squad
Rezonence Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Exit Bee Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mediascore mbH
Adkernel LLC
Adssets AB
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/linuxhelp.com/annualRequestSummary regarding linuxhelp.com



Email:
[email protected]