PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

linuxhelp.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Nano Interactive GmbH
MiQ
Signal Digital Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Impact+
Mindlytix SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Threedium
Parrable, Inc.
ADSOCY
ADITION technologies AG
Smaato, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Pure Local Media GmbH
Disqus
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ziff Davis LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
Verve Group Europe GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Knorex
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Traffective GmbH
Online Solution
adnanny.com SLU
Squared SAS
ETARGET SE
Axiom Media Connect
A Million Ads Ltd
Smart Traffik
Skaze
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Aptivio Inc
RTB House S.A.
SYNC
Telaria, Inc
PROXISTORE
Impact Tech Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
OneTag Limited
Publica LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sirdata
Rakuten Marketing LLC
The ADEX GmbH
GP One GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
jsdelivr.com
Sparklit Networks Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Reach Media GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Remixd Media, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Adssets AB
ARMIS SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
DynAdmic
Noster Finance S.L.
Audience Network
Protected Media LTD
BritePool Inc
Bring! Labs AG
Placense Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EASYmedia GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
MGID Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Semasio GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Audienzz AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smart Adserver
Solocal
Smartclip Hispania SL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Opti Digital SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Ermes
Golden Bees
Adludio Ltd.
YouGov
Blingby LLC
Spoods GmbH
SunMedia
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GeoProve
dataXtrade GmbH
JS Web Production
INFOnline GmbH
Trinity Audio
appTV Ltd.
AdQuiver Media SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Google Advertising Products
Mobkoi Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
adsquare GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
diva-e products
Criteo SA
Fifty Technology Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Vibrant Media Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Affle International
Moloco, Inc.
Dynata LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Goodeed
Somplo Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Between Exchange
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Frameplay Corporation
Rapid Performance GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Delta Projects AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Spotible
Scene Stealer Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Acxiom
The Ozone Project Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Kairos Fire
RevJet
LEESTEN INC
Vidstart LTD
Dianomi ltd
Octaive Ltd.
LiveRamp, Inc.
remerge GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
ADUX
Meetrics GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Automattic Ads
MyTraffic
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ZEDO Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blis Media Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Radio Net Media Limited
OnAudience Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adkernel LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Content Ignite
AdMaxim Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adikteev
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Samsung Ads
plista GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
PML Innovative Media
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Showheroes SE
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
DNA-I.COM
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adQuery
GroupM UK Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Adloox SA
Mobfox US LLC
Sportradar AG
Snapupp Technologies SL
Adxperience SAS
BSmartData GmbH
eBay Inc
Keymantics
Adtelligent Inc.
Zeta Global
Quantcast International Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adpone SL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Roku Advertising Services
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Wizaly
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
IQM CORPORATION
Smartology Limited
TabMo SAS
Eulerian Technologies
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Duration Media, LLC.
Kargo Global Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Browsi
Adhese
Market Resource Partners LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Hybrid Theory
Cint AB
Mars Media Group
One Planet Only
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Telecoming S.A.
BidBerry SRL
Adtriba GmbH
Prebid.org
INIS sp. zo.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
video intelligence AG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Resolution Media München GmbH
ADventori SAS
Venatus Media Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Permodo GmbH
Permutive Limited
Dataseat Ltd
vitrado GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
MediaMath, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Arkeero
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Telaria SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SINGLESPOT SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Better Banners A/S
Inspired Mobile Limited
Experian Limited
Rezonence Limited
BidTheatre AB
The Reach Group GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Clipr
Ogury Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Smadex SL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Digital East GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Livewrapped AB
Xandr, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Next Media
PubMatic, Inc.
Gamned
Optomaton UG
KUPONA GmbH
Ensighten
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GADSME
AudienceRun corp
GumGum, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Ketchup Adv Spa
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Blue
respondi AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
EMX Digital LLC
On Device Research Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Kwanko
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
A.Mob
The Kantar Group Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
belboon GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
Comscore B.V.
Triapodi Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Jivox Corporation
AerServ LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdTheorent, Inc
Steel House, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AAX LLC
Axonix LTD
Monet Engine Inc
FeedAd GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Gemius SA
Bigabid Media ltd
Next Media SRL
WebAds B.V
BidMachine Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Imonomy
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Audience Solutions S.A.
StackAdapt
Good-Loop Ltd
Advisible AB
Terminus Software Inc.
Cluep LLC
Inskin Media LTD
DAZN Media Services Limited
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
TX Group AG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Pexi B.V.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Converge-Digital
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobsuccess
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
AuDigent
Kameleoon SAS
AWIN AG
NEORY GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MobileFuse LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Fyber
Effiliation / Effinity
Mediavine, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Click Tech Limited
Adtube AS
GeoEdge
Publisher First, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Sizmek by Amazon
Betgenius Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
SheMedia, LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
adWMG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
NeuStar, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Spotad
The Trade Desk
Realeyes OU
Cavai AS & UK
Webgains GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Justpremium BV
Sublime
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MISSENA
Kairion GmbH
GfK SE
Mintegral international limited
Konodrac S.L.
Zemanta, Inc.
1plusX AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Media Square
Insticator, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ID5 Technology SAS
Seenthis AB
NOW GmbH
Teemo SA
Bucksense Inc
Readpeak Oy
Exactag GmbH
Haensel AMS GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
IP Deutschland GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dugout Ltd
Bannerflow AB
AddApptr GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Localsensor B.V.
Adnami Aps
WhatRocks Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Solution coupons
Sharethrough, Inc
twiago GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Cookie Market LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Bannernow, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Fusio by S4M
numberly
adhood.com
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Beaconspark Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Nexx360
Pulse Innovations Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
uppr GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Goldbach Group AG
Strossle International AB
Pixalate, Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
IPONWEB GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Dailymotion SA
BeOp
Media16 ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Jellyfish France
White Ops, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
agof studies
Amazon Advertising
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
Impactify
Ve Global UK Limited
Wagawin GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ViewPay
ScaleMonk Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
OpenWeb LTD
Smile Wanted Group
adbility media GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Habu
Publicis Media GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Welect GmbH
Weborama
audio content & control GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Epsilon
Comcast International France SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
digitalAudience
Addrelevance
OpenX
Cxense ASA
Mediakeys Platform
CAKE Software, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Adform
33Across
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
mediarithmics SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Innovid Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Notify
Objective Partners BV
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Near Pte Ltd
Happydemics
NextRoll, Inc.
: Tappx
Passendo Aps
Nielsen LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Shopalyst Inc
Kayzen
DeepIntent, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Bidstack Limited
adality GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
BLIINK SAS
42 Ads GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADman Interactive SLU
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Fandom, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
M32 Connect Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
admetrics GmbH
ad6media
Jampp LTD
Pubfinity LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Bombora Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Apester Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Kubient Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Neodata Group srl
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
HUAWEI Ads
Teads
Reveal Mobile Inc
Viralize SRL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Powerspace
Tangoo Srl
Playrcart Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Aniview LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
iProspect GmbH
LoopMe Limited
AudienceProject Aps
BusinessClick
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
YOC AG
XChange by SFBX®
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Nubo LTD
Epom Ltd.
Zoomd Ltd.
ARKHEUS
Teroa S.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Nativo, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Mediascore mbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cuebiq
PRECISO SRL
VGI CTV, Inc
advanced store GmbH
VECTAURY
AdDefend GmbH
SoundCast
SITU8ED SA
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Confiant Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
1Agency
Stream Eye OOD
Arrivalist Co
Persona.ly
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Commanders Act
SmartFrame Technologies
MADVERTISE MEDIA
GRAPHINIUM
Timehop, Inc.
Converto AG
Brid Video DOO
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
NEXD
INNITY
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AntVoice
iPROM
Truvid Inc.
digidip GmbH
Digital Squad
Widespace AB
Demandbase, Inc.
Madington
netzeffekt GmbH
Norstat AS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AirGrid LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/linuxhelp.com/annualRequestSummary regarding linuxhelp.com



Email:
[email protected]